thank you
Your email has been sent.
8580 Production Ave 2,664 - 5,329 SF of Flex Space Available in San Diego, CA 92121

Features
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
24’ x 18’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
8
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 2 Drive Ins
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,329 SF of adjacent space
- 2 Drive Ins
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 2,664 SF | Negotiable | $24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $264.79 /m²/YR $22.07 /m²/MO $5,461 /MO $65,534 /YR | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor | 2,665 SF | Negotiable | $24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $264.79 /m²/YR $22.07 /m²/MO $5,463 /MO $65,559 /YR | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,664 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $264.79 /m²/YR $22.07 /m²/MO $5,461 /MO $65,534 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,665 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $24.60 /SF/YR $2.05 /SF/MO $264.79 /m²/YR $22.07 /m²/MO $5,463 /MO $65,559 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 2,664 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $2.05 /SF/MO |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 2 Drive Ins
1st Floor
| Size | 2,665 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $2.05 /SF/MO |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 2 Drive Ins
Property Facts
Building Size
5,329 SF
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Water
City
Sewer
City
Zoning
IL-2-1
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- BioAir Mechanical
- Construction
- 1st
- Laser Electric Inc
- Construction
- 1st
- Ruger Construction
- -
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8580 Production Ave
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.