thank you
Your email has been sent.
Carroll Canyon II 9855 Black Mountain Rd 31,900 SF of Flex Space Available in San Diego, CA 92126

Features
Standard Parking Spaces
114
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 31,900 SF | Negotiable | $22.20 /SF/YR $1.85 /SF/MO $238.96 /m²/YR $19.91 /m²/MO $59,015 /MO $708,180 /YR | Flex | Full Build-Out | November 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 31,900 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $22.20 /SF/YR $1.85 /SF/MO $238.96 /m²/YR $19.91 /m²/MO $59,015 /MO $708,180 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| November 01, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size | 31,900 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $1.85 /SF/MO |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | November 01, 2026 |
Property Facts
Building Size
31,900 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
M1-B, San Diego
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Design Synthesis, Inc.
- Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Carroll Canyon II | 9855 Black Mountain Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.